• Marketing  Strategy
  • Websites, Presentations, Case studies
  • Content and Social Media Marketing
  • Freelance, Project, or Contract 

Melissa's general + digital marketing skills helped start up Australia's first community-owned renewable energy retailer  - Enova Energy 

Melissa's executive consulting skills have proven invaluable - iVvy Event Software

Privacy Policy

Copyright You may not re-transmit, distribute or use material on this site for commercial purposes without prior written permission. You may download, store, display, print and copy the information in unaltered form only. Enquiries to be sent to melissa@mmcmarketing.com.au Links to Third Party Sites The Site may contain links to sites owned or operated by parties other than Melissa Mac Court (MMC). Such links are provided for your convenience only. MMC does not control, and is not responsible for, the content or privacy policies on, or the security of, such sites. MMC does not endorse the content, or any products or services available, on such sites. If you establish a link to such sites or the Site, you do so at your own risk. The information contained herein is designed to be as comprehensive and factual as possible. We reserve the right, however, to make changes at any time, without notice. Privacy Policy Melissa Mac Court (MMC) has adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that it handles private information about individuals responsibly. This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. We are committed to keeping your personal information secure. The information you supply to MMC will be kept confidential. It is important to MMC that individuals dealing with this consultancy are confident that we respect their personal information and do not interfere with their privacy when handling this information. MMC abides by the laws of the state of New South Wales and Australia. More information about the way this business manages client’s personal information can be obtained by contacting MMC. MMC holds and uses personal information about her clients. Typically this information includes a person or company name, contact details, address, gender, position, and any other required information. This information is held for the purposes of enabling MMC to provide services to customers. MMC usually collects this information from the person directly. Security The steps we take to secure the personal information we hold include website protection measures such as firewalls and anti-virus software, security restrictions on access to our computer systems, controlled access to our premises, personnel security including restricting access to personal information on our systems to staff who need that access to carry out their duties, staff training and workplace policies. Cookies MMC uses ‘cookies’ for maintaining contact with a user through a website session. A cookie is a small file supplied by our web server and stored by the web browser software on your computer when you access this site. An explanation of cookies can be found at the site of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. Email Disclaimer All emails from mmcmarketing.com.au and any files attached to or transmitted with them are confidential and are intended only for the use of the person (s) to whom they are addressed.  Emails may contain information which is subject to legal privilege or is otherwise exempt from disclosure under applicable law.  The confidentiality and privilege of emails from MMC is not waived if emails are sent by mistake to the receiver.  If you are not the intended recipient, you must not use, retain, disseminate, distribute, copy or rely upon such emails. Please contact us if you have received an email in error, and please immediately permanently delete and destroy all records. MMC does not warrant that their emails or other information contained is accurate, complete or free from viruses or other defects.  By opening emails from MMC you accept full responsibility and liability for and release MMC from any loss, damage or other consequences which may arise. Use and disclosure Personal information held by Melissa Mac Court (MMC) will not be provided to any other organisation nor used for any other purpose other than the purposes described above and related purposes except when the individual has consented to the use or disclosure, or the use and disclosure is required as authorized by law. A person can access his or her own personal information by contacting MMC. A fee may apply. If the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date a person may request a correction to the information. Privacy Policy last update May 2018

(c) Melissa Mac Court - ABN 9809 101 5337 - PHONE +61 2 6680 8047 - Privacy Policy - Australian Website Design by DNA Digital